Printer Friendly

2018-till date

Government & Opposition

Government Alliance

Leader of the House

Murad Ali Shah

Honourable Member elected as Chief Minister on 16th August 2018 Sitting of the 1st Session of the Assembly

Government Parties

The Government Alliance in the present Assembly belongs to the following political parties:

Cabinet & Functionaries



Minister Portfolio
Nasir Hussain Shah Works & Services  (Appointed on: 5th September 2018)
 
Azra Health  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Population Welfare  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Shabbir Ali Bijarani Mines & Mineral Development  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Imtiaz Ahmed Shaikh Energy  (Appointed on: 5th September 2018)
 
Abdul Bari Pitafi Livestock  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
Fisheries  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
Cooperation  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
 
Awais Qadir Shah Transport & Mass Transit  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
 
Faraz Dero Auqaf  (Appointed on: 5th September 2018)
Relgious Affairs  (Appointed on: 5th September 2018)
Zakat & Ushr  (Appointed on: 5th September 2018)
 
Hari Ram Minorties Affairs  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Social Welfare  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Prisons  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Sardar Ali Shah Culture  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Tourism  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Antiquities  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Education  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Muhammad Taimur Talpur Information Science &Technology  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
Coastal Development Authority  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
Environment Climate Change  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
 
Mehboob Zaman Revenue & Relief  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Muhammad Ismail Rahoo ‏‏Agriculture  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Supply & Prices  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Ghulam Murtaza Baloch Labour  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
Human Resources  (Appointed on: 15th October 2018)
 
Saeed Ghani Local Government  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Public Health Engineering and Rural Development  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
Katchi Abadies  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Syeda Shehla Raza Women Development  (Appointed on: 19th August 2018)
 
Mukesh Kumar Chawla Excise & Taxation  (Appointed on: 5th September 2018)
Narcotics  (Appointed on: 5th September 2018)
 







 

Opposition Alliance

Leader of Opposition

Firdous Shamim Naqvi

Notified as Leader of Opposition through No.PAS/Legis-G-54/2018/3671, 24th September 2018 

Opposition Parties