Printer Friendly

Notifications

19th June 2019  |  PAS/LEGIS-SC(HTE&RSE)/2019/2881

Meeting of the Standing Committee on Higher, Technical Education and Research, School Education (Upto Matriculation) and Special Education

To,      

1.    Ms. Tanzila Umi Habiba, MPA.                                              Member

2.    Mr. Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar, MPA.                                          Member

3.    Ms. Nida Khuhro, MPA.                                                        Member

4.    Mr. Khan Muhammad Dahri, MPA.                                       Member

5.    Mr. Sajid Ali Banbhan, MPA.                                     Member

6.    Syed Ghulam Shah Jilani, MPA.                                           Member

7.    Mr. Sharjeel Inam, MPA.                                                     Member

8.    Mr. Muhammad Qasim Soomro, MPA.                                Member

9.    Syed Farukh Ahmed Shah, MPA.                                         Member

10.  Mr. Ghanwer Ali Khan Isran, MPA.                                       Member

11.  Mr. Munawar Ali Wassan, MPA.                                            Member

12.  Mr. Mukesh Kumar Chawla, MPA/                                        Ex-Officio

Minister for Excise, Taxation & Narcotics                                 Member

and Parliamentary Affairs, Sindh.

13.  Syed Sardar Ali Shah, MPA/                                                 Ex-Officio

Minister for Education, Culture Tourism & Antiquities, Sindh.     Member

14.  Barrister Murtaza Wahab                                                    Ex-Officio

Advisor to Chief Minister, Sindh                                             Member

for Law, Anti-Corruption, Information & Archives

     

 

Subject:          MEETING OF THE STANDING COMMITTEE ON HIGHER, TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, SCHOOL EDUCATION (UPTO MATRICULATION) AND SPECIAL EDUCATION.

 

I am to state that the meeting of the Standing Committee on Higher, Technical Education and Research, School Education (upto Matriculation) and Special Education on THURSDAY, THE 20TH JUNE, 2019 AT 10:00 A.M. in Committee Room No. 01, Sindh Assembly Building, Karachi to elect its Chairman.

 

You are, therefore, requested to attend the said meeting on date, time and venue mentioned above.

 

 

(G.M.UMAR FAROOQ)

Secretary

Provincial Assembly of Sindh

NO.PAS/Legis- SC (HTE&RSE)/2019/2881                                 Karachi, the 19 June, 2019.

 

A copy is forwarded for information and necessary action to the:-

  1. Secretary to Government of Sindh, Law Department.
  2. Secretary to Government of Sindh, Education & Literacy Department.
  3. Principal Secretary to Governor, Sindh.
  4. Principal Secretary to Chief Minister, Sindh.
  5. Additional Secretary (B&A), Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  6. Chief Reporter, Provincial Assembly of Sindh, Karachi.
  7. Administrator (Automation), Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  8. Syed Muhammad Ali, Reporter, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  9. Mr. Muhammad Qasim Mangrio, Assistant Secretary (Standing Committees), Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  10. Estate Officer, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  11. Assistant Secretary (CTC), Provincial Assembly of Sindh
  12. Staff Officer to Mr. Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  13. Staff Officer to Madam Deputy Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  14. Staff Officer to Secretary, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  15. P.S. to Senior Special Secretary (PAC & Legislation), Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  16. P.S. to Special Secretary, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  17. Mr. Haroon, Officer-on-Special Duty, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  18. Mr. Malik Sana-ur-Rehman Tiwana, Officer-on-Special Duty, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  19. Chief Security Officer, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
  20. Recording Officer, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.

 

(M.H.M.HASSAN SHAH)

Additional Secretary

Provincial Assembly of Sindh