Notifications
19th December 2014 | PAS/Legis-SC(Home)/2014/1634Meeting of the Standing Committee on Home
To,
01. Syed Awais Qadir Shah, MPA. Chairman
02. Dr. Bahadur Khan Dahri, MPA. Member
03. Mr. Ghulam Qadir Chandio, MPA. Member
04. Sardar Ghulam Abid Khan, MPA. Member
05. Mr. Tariq Masood Arain, MPA. Member
06. Syed Faseeh Ahmed Shah, MPA. Member
07. Mr. Muhammad Yousuf Shahwani, MPA. Member
08. Mr. Kamran Akhter, MPA. Member
09. Mr. Imtiaz Ahmed Shaikh, MPA. Member
10. Dr. Suhrab Khan Sarki, MPA. Member
11. Dr. Sikander Mandhro, Ex-Officio
Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Sindh Member
Subject: MEETING OF THE STANDING COMMITTEE ON HOME.
I am directed to state that the Honourable Chairman has been pleased to convene the meeting of Standing Committee on Home on Monday, the 22nd December, 2014 at 12:00 Noon, in Committee Room No. 01, Sindh Assembly Building, Karachi.
AGENDA
1. Public Petition of Mr. Ghulam Rasool Brohi.
2. Public Petition of Mr. Nazeer Ahmed Shar and Mr. Ali Sher Shar.
You are, therefore, requested to attend the said meeting on date, time and venue mentioned above.
(G.M.UMAR FAROOQ)
Secretary
Provincial Assembly of Sindh
NO.PAS/Legis-SC(Home)/2014/16344 Karachi, the 19th December, 2014.
A copy is forwarded for information and necessary action to the:-
01. Secretary to Government of Sindh, Law & Human Rights Department.
02. Secretary to Government of Sindh, Home Department.
03. Inspector General of Police, Sindh, Karachi.
04. DIGP, Larkana Division.
05. DIGP, Sukkur Division.
06. SSP, District Shikarpur.
07. Mr. Abdul Wahid Buriro, DSP, Taluka Madeji, District Shikarpur.(With the direction to appear before the Committee)
08. Mr. Akhtar Ali Abro, SHO, Taluka Madeji, District Shikarpur.(With the direction to appear before the Committee)
09. Applicant Mr. Ghulam Rasool Brohi S/O Mir Muhammad Brohi, Resident of Madeji Town, Taluka Madeji, District Shikarpur. (With the direction to appear before the Committee)
10. Mr. Murad Ali Shah, SHO, Taluka Lakhi ghulam Shah, District Shikarpur.(With the direction to appear before the Committee)
11. Mr. Allan Abbasi, Incharge C.I.A, District Shikarpur.(With the direction to appear before the Committee)
12. Applicant Mr. Nazeer Ahmed Shar and Mr. Ali Sher Shar, Resident of Village Sharman Khan, Taluka Garhi Yaseen, District Shikarpur.(With the direction to appear before the Committee)
13. Mr. Tabil Memon and Mr. Sawan Abbasi, Policemen, C.I.A, District Shikarpur.(With the direction to appear before the Committee)
14. Principal Secretary to Governor, Sindh.
15. Principal Secretary to Chief Minister, Sindh.
16. Chief Reporter, Provincial Assembly of Sindh, Karachi.
17. Administrator (Automation), Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
18. Estate Officer/ Assistant Secretary (CTC), Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
19. Deputy Secretary/Assistant Secretary, Standing Committees, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
20. Staff Officer to Mr. Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
21. Staff Officer to Madam Deputy Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
22. Mr. Haroon, OSD, Provincial Assembly of Sindh.
(M.H.M.HASSAN SHAH)
Additional Secretary
Provincial Assembly of Sindh