Printer Friendly

Assembly Tenure From 2018-till date

Fourth Parliamentary Year,13th August 2021

Third Parliamentary Year,13th August 2020

Second Parliamentary Year,13th August 2019

First Parliamentary Year,13th August 2018

Advanced Search

To search for specific information, use this Assembly Business -Advanced Search.

 

Fourth Parliamentary Year

Click on a session link below to view its details.
 
Session No. Summoned By
Period
No. of Sittings
    From To  
23rd Governor of Sindh 10th September 2021 6

Third Parliamentary Year

Click on a session link below to view its details.
 
Session No. Summoned By
Period
No. of Sittings
    From To  
13th Acting Governor of Sindh 21st August 2020 24th August 2020 4
14th Governor of Sindh 21st October 2020 21st October 2020 1
15th Governor of Sindh 2nd November 2020 4th December 2020 1
16th Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh 22nd December 2020 22nd December 2020 1
17th Governor Sindh 6th January 2021 25th January 2021 14
18th Governor of Sindh 25th February 2021 8th March 2021 12
19th Governor of Sindh 24th March 2021 29th March 2021 6
20th Governor of Sindh 21st April 2021 7th May 2021 17
21st Governor of Sindh 21st May 2021 5th July 2021 40
22nd Governor of Sindh 6th August 2021 9th August 2021 4

Second Parliamentary Year

Click on a session link below to view its details.
 
Session No. Summoned By
Period
No. of Sittings
    From To  
5th Continued Madam Acting Speaker 12th June 2019 2nd September 2019 12
6th Governor Sindh 13th September 2019 20th December 2019 61
7th Governor of Sindh 8th January 2020 23rd January 2020 3
8th Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh 13th March 2020 24th March 2020 1
9th Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh 20th May 2020 5th June 2020 3
10th Governor of Sindh 15th June 2020 29th June 2020 15
11th Governor of Sindh 23rd July 2020 27th July 2020 5
12th Governor of Sindh 5th August 2020 5th August 2020 1

First Parliamentary Year

Click on a session link below to view its details.
Session No. Summoned By
Period
No. of Sittings
    From To  
1st Acting Governor Sindh 13th August 2018 16th August 2018 4
1A Speaker, Provincial Assembly of Sindh 4th September 2018 4th September 2018 0
2nd Governor of Sindh 17th September 2018 30th September 2018 8
3rd Governor of Sindh 9th November 2018 26th November 2018 18
4th Governor of Sindh 9th January 2019 18th May 2019 69
5th Madam Acting Speaker 12th June 2019 31